
|

|
|
Superfeet Custom Center-We at Ski Mountain Sports are proud to offer Superfeet custom insoles for all of your winter and summer footwear needs. We have a Superfeet product that will increase your comfort and performance in almost any boot or shoe. Come on in, or call for an appointment with one of our Superfeet experts.
Custom bootfitting is a priority here at Ski Mountain Sports. Our staff is very knowledgeable in bootfitting techniques. We have tools and machinery that few shops in the Northwest have in their bag of tricks. We have the Ultracam boot/shoe stretching system as well as many diffrent types of press and grinding tools. If your boots hurt, or just don't feel good, come see the boot experts at Ski Mountain Sports.

Diablo Magnesium Hotform
|
|
Features:
|
- 3 Density Technology
- Twin Support System
- Rapid Access
- Dual Pivot
- Flex Adjustment
- Hinged Instep Catch
- AVS w/ Grip Sole
|
Diablo Magnesium Buckle
Height Adj. Spoiler-3 positions w/ extra spoiler
Lycra Lining Insert
F.I.T. System Tongue
Tongue Handle Pull Strap
Hot Form Liner
Sizes: MP 22.0 - 31.0 |
|
| Mag-ne-si-um: A moderately hard, performance oriented boot with a perfect flex index for racers, experts and professionals who charge all the time. Bring performance to a new high with a precision wrap tailored for aggressive styles that require exacting energy transmission and response.
| |
 |
Diablo Flame Hotform
|
|
Features:
|
- 3 Density Technology
- Twin Support System
- Rapid Access
- Dual Pivot
- Flex Adjustment
- Hinged Instep Catch
- AVS w/ Grip Sole
|
Diablo Alu Buckle
Rear Spoiler - removable
Lycra Lining Insert
F.I.T. System Tongue
Tongue Handle Pull Strap
Hot Form Liner
Sizes: MP 22.0 - 31.0 |
|
|
Enhance your ability with the Diablo Flame. It has all the technologies found in the Magnesium, but with a lower cuff height and a more forgiving flex pattern. This boot is your all access pass to fun on the mountain.
| |
 |
Vento 10 HiPerFit
|
|
Features:
|
- 3 Density Technology
- Rapid Access
- Dual Cuff Alignment
- Flex Adjustment - tool free
- AVS with Grip Sole
- Velcro Rear Spoiler: adjustable & removable
- Mag. Alloy Buckles w/rubber insert
|
Triple Position Cuff Catches
Hinged Instep Catch
Lycra Lining Insert
F.I.T. System Tongue
Tongue Handle Pull Strap
HiPerFit Liner
Sizes: MP 23.0 - 31.0 |
|
|
Designed for expert skiers with a higher volume foot, the Vento 10 will enhance your performance on any terrain under any snow condition. Strong rear and lateral support facilitates ski response for exacting transmission of power. Also available in HVL so even those with a wide hard-to-fit foot can benefit.
| |
 |
Vento 10 HVL HiPerFit
|
|
Features:
|
- 3 Density Technology
- Rapid Access
- Dual Cuff Alignment
- Flex Adjustment - tool free
- AVS with Grip Sole
- Velcro Rear Spoiler: adjustable & removable
- Mag. Alloy Buckles w/rubber insert
- Triple Position Cuff Catches
|
Hinged Instep Catch
Lycra Lining Insert
F.I.T. System Tongue
Tongue Handle Pull Strap
HiPerFit H.V.L. Liner
(High Volume Last)
Sizes: MP 23.0 - 31.0 |
|
|
Designed for expert skiers with a higher volume foot, the Vento 10 will enhance your performance on any terrain under any snow condition. Strong rear and lateral support facilitates ski response for exacting transmission of power. Also available in HVL so even those with a wide hard-to-fit foot can benefit.
| |
 |
Attiva Flame Hotform
|
|
Features:
|
- 3 Density Construction
- Twin Support System
- Rapid Access
- Dual Pivot
- Flex Adjustment
- AVS with Grip Sole
- Hinged Instep Catch
- Easy Move Cuff Catches
- Diablo Aluminum Buckles
|
Attiva Rear Spoiler - removable
Lycra Lining Insert
Attiva Scalloped Calf Design
F.I.T. System Tongue
Neoprene Toe Box
Tongue Handle Pull Strap
Attiva HotForm Liner
Sizes: MP 22.0 - 27.5 |
|
|
Lasted specifically for women, the Attiva Flame offers the performance confident female skiers are looking for. Comfort and performance features combine to enhance precision and fluidity everywhere on the mountain. It .s what you 've been waiting for! Lasted specifically for women, the Attiva Flame offers the performance confident female skiers are looking for. Comfort and performance features combine to enhance precision and fluidity everywhere on the mountain. It's what you've been waiting for!
| |
 |
Attiva V8 Hotform
|
|
Features:
|
- 3 Density Technology
- Rapid Access
- Dual Cuff Alignment
- Flex Adjustment - tool free
- AVS with Grip Sole
- Attiva Velcro Rear Spoiler:
adjustable and removable
- Attiva Heel Lift & Volume Reducer
- Magnesium Alloy Buckles
- Easy Move Cuff Catches
|
Hinged Instep Catch
Attiva Scalloped Calf Design
Attiva Calf Adapter Construction
Lycra Heel Slide Insert
Attiva Velvet Fleece - tongue
Tongue Handle Pull Strap
Attiva HotForm Liner
Sizes: MP 23.0 - 27.5 |
|
|
Designed for advanced to expert female skiers with a wider foot, the Attiva V8 will enhance your performance on any terrain under any snow condition. Strong rear and lateral support facilitates ski response for an exact transmission of power.
| |
 |
Attiva E28
|
|
Features:
|
- Rapid Access
- Flex Adjustment - tool free
- Cuff Alignment
- Attiva Rear Spoiler - removable
- Alu Mix Buckles
- Easy Move Cuff Catches
- Hinged Instep Catch
|
Attiva Scalloped Calf Design
Attiva Velvet Fleece
Attiva Orthofit Tongue
Tongue Handle Pull Strap
Attiva SuperFit Liner
Sizes: MP 23.0 - 27.5 |
|
|
Slip into the Attiva E2 8 with ease and improve your skiing. The enlarged cutthroat opening and SuperFit liner offer the ultimate in comfort and convenience. Flex and cuff alignment offer excellent performance, predictability and comfort for everywhere on the mountain.
| |
 |
 |
| S12 SuperHeat3
Material: PU material, Bi-injection cuff and shell
Buckles: new race double power buckle, made of aluminium with micro-setting and macro-setting on the cuff
Technology: FCS, racing flex adjustment with two screws, canting, adjustable rear spoiler, direct drive spoiler
Inner Boot: asymmetric SuperHeat3, Bi-Injected tongue, new soft toe box, hi-grip cup, ankle double insert
Insole: double density insole with alu
Skill: top skiers
Terrain: versatile, piste and off-piste
Style: excellent, sophisticated skiing technique
Speed: superfast
Flex Index: 9,6 (hard) & 8,6 (soft)
Sizes: 24,0-25,0-25,5-…-30,5
Colors: anthracite/orange
|
|
|
 |
| Mojo HeatFit
Material: PU material, Bi-injection cuff and shell
Buckles: new racing department buckle, made of aluminium with micro-setting and macro-setting on the cuff
Technology: racing flex adjustment with two screws, canting, adjustable rear spoiler, direct drive spoiler
Inner Boot: asymmetric SuperHeat3, Bi-Injected tongue, new soft toe box, hi-grip cup, ankle double insert
Insole: double density insole with alu
Skill: top skiers
Terrain: versatile, piste and off-piste
Style: freestyle and tricks
Speed: fast
Flex Index: 9,6 (hard) & 8,6 (soft)
Sizes: 25,0-25,5-…-30,5
Colors: white
|
|
|
 |
| S10 HeatFit
Material: new PU material, Bi-injection cuff and shell
Buckles: new race double power buckle, made of aluminium with micro-setting and macro-setting on the cuff
Technology: racing flex adjustment with two screws, canting, adjustable rear spoiler
Inner Boot: asymmetric HeatFit, Bi-Injected tongue, new soft toe box, ankle double insert
Insole: anatomical fit insole
Skill: experts
Terrain: versatile, piste and off-piste
Style: excellent skiing technique
Speed: fast
Flex Index: 9,3 (hard) & 8,3 (soft)
Sizes: 24,0-25,0-25,5-…-30,5
Colors: transparent/yellow
|
|
|
 |
| RS 80 HeatFit
Material: PU material, Bi-injection cuff and shell
Buckles: new racing department buckle, made of aluminium with micro-setting and macro-setting on the cuff
Technology: 2-Position flex adjustment, canting
Inner Boot: asymmetric HeatFit3, Bi-Injected tongue, new soft toe box
Insole: anatomical fit insole
Skill: racers
Terrain: racing slopes, steep slopes
Style: excellent, sophisticated skiing technique
Speed: superfast
Flex Index: 8,6 (hard) & 7,6 (soft)
Sizes: 24.0-25.0-25.5-…-30.5
Colors: black/silver
|
|
|
 |
| EDGE 9.7 High Performance HeatFit
Material: superlight shell with new soft overlapping flaps
Buckles: new double power buckle, made of aluminium/steel with microsetting and supermacro and macro-setting on the cuff
Technology: 2-Position flex adjustment, double canting, adjustable rear spoiler, adjustable wedge arch
Inner Boot: high performance HeatFit, SANITIZED velvet, new soft toe box
Insole: anatomical HeatFit insole with SANITIZE
Skill: very good skiers
Terrain: versatile, piste and off-piste
Style: very good skiing technique
Speed: medium
Flex Index: 6.0 (Hard) & 5.0 (Soft)
Sizes: 25.0-26.0-26.5…-30.5-31.0-32.0-33.0-34.0
Colors: black/silver
|
|
|
 |
| EDGE 9.7 High Performance HeatFit Ladies
Material: superlight shell with new soft overlapping flaps, new adjustable women cuff
Buckles: new double power buckle, made of aluminium/steel with microsetting and supermacro and macro-setting on the cuff
Technology: 2-Position flex adjustment, double canting, new women wedge
Inner Boot: women high performance HeatFit, SANITIZED velvet, new soft toe box
Insole: anatomical HeatFit insole with SANITIZE
Skill: advancedd skiers
Terrain: groomed slopes
Style: advanced skiing technique
Speed: medium
Flex Index: 5.3 (Hard) & 4.3 (Soft)
Sizes: 23.0-23.5-…-27.5
Colors: grey/ice
|
|
|
 |
| S8 HeatFit Lady
Material: U material, Bi-injection cuff and shell
Buckles: race buckle, made of aluminium with micro-setting and macro-setting on the cuff
Technology: 2-Position flex adjustment, canting, women cuff
Inner Boot: asymmetric HeatFit, Bi-Injected tongue, new soft toe box pile lining
Insole: anatomical fit insole
Skill: very good skiers
Terrain: 50% deep snow, off-piste, 50% groomed slopes
Style: very good skiing techniqu
Speed: medium
Flex Index: 7.1 (hard) & 6.1 (soft)
Sizes: 23,0-23,5-…-27,0
Colors: ice/ice
|
|
|
 |

|
| Dolomite Pro Z:
- Flex Index: 130
Sizes: 22.5-31.0 MP
Flex: 130
Target: high performance
Size: 22.5 - 31.0 MP
Color: red
Transparent Polyether shell & cuff
APS
TTL
TCS
VDS
Flex Adjustment
Double Canting
Adjustable spoiler (14 mm)
Alu Micro Buckles with Double Lev
Macro fit ladder easy adjust
HP Fit Liner
Z Series
1. Sensitivity and precision
Shell designed around your foot for direct power transmission and precise control without sacrificing comfort. Precise foot wapping and heel retention for high sensitivity and best conduction.
2. Reactivity and control
The combination of design and materials that has gone into the shell of the Z models ensures immediate reactivity for transmitting thrust to the ski, resulting in unrivalled competitive performance.
3. Easy closure
The oversize aluminium buckles of the Z models make it quick and easy to open/close the skiboot while reducing to a minimum the risk of contact with the snow even when it is fully inclined.
|
|
|
 |
|
Rage X12 Features:
Flex Index: 120
Torsion Control System
TCS is an innovative sole consisting of two longitudinal rods that sandwich a low torsion beam. The system is designed to counteract torsional stresses created by an aggressive skier. It results in precise, accurate skiing.
Active Pivoting Spoiler
The APS provides what traditional boots can't - ideal rear support. It creates a perfect wrap, keeping in constant contact with the calf during forward flex.
Twin Tongue Liner
The TTL features a traditional front tongue and an innovative rear tongue. TTL provides maximum comfort, the rear tongue working simultaneously with the Active Pivoting Spoiler. Its special features and shape, as well as the select materials used, make it adapt perfectly to any shaped lower leg.
Vibration Dampening Sole
VDS features a bi-injection design. Rigid material makes precision contact with the binding. Less rigid VDS polymer acts as the dampening component, designed to eliminate vibration caused by hard snow and varying conditions.
Dual Canting
The dual canting feature is a dual cuff alignment device on both inner and outer hinge points. It allows lower leg alignment and stance adjustment.
Flex Lock
Flex lock is a device to adjust cuff flexibility, offering two skiing positions. The cuff is more flexible in the Flex position compared to the lock position.
Macro Fit Ladder Easy Adjust
The racks on the cuff catches are fitted with a cursor that may be adjusted up to 14mm for personalizing the fastening. Indicated for particularly robust or excessively slender calves.
Comments: The Rage series brings a new design and a unique technical feature to the top of the Dolomite line. Its liner has two tongues: one in front, one in back. When the boot is flexed, the rear tongue stays in contact with the calf, held there by an articulating spoiler attached to the power strap. The result: a more perfect union of skier and boot. Testers love it. Exceptional wrap and solid rearward support, says Couperthwait. Wolf notes that the X12 is one of the stiffer boots in the category. It'sultraresponsive, he says. Skis anything without limits.
|
|
|
 |
| Rage X10 Features:
- Flex Index: 110
- Torsion Control System
TCS is an innovative sole consisting of two longitudinal rods that sandwich a low torsion beam. The system is designed to counteract torsional stresses created by an aggressive skier. It results in precise, accurate skiing.
- Active Pivoting Spoiler
The APS provides what traditional boots can't - ideal rear support. It creates a perfect wrap, keeping in constant contact with the calf during forward flex.
- Twin Tongue Liner
The TTL features a traditional front tongue and an innovative rear tongue. TTL provides maximum comfort, the rear tongue working simultaneously with the Active Pivoting Spoiler. Its special features and shape, as well as the select materials used, make it adapt perfectly to any shaped lower leg.
- Vibration Dampening Sole
VDS features a bi-injection design. Rigid material makes precision contact with the binding. Less rigid VDS polymer acts as the dampening component, designed to eliminate vibration caused by hard snow and varying conditions.
- Dual Canting
The dual canting feature is a dual cuff alignment device on both inner and outer hinge points. It allows lower leg alignment and stance adjustment.
- Form Fit Liner
The form fit liner is a thermoformable inner boot with special internal padding, which, brought to the right temperature by means of the specific fan heater, receives the skier's anatomical foot print the first time it is put on.
- In2Fit Flaps
In2Fit is an ease-of-entry system that allows the skier easy access to the boot without sacrificing the advantages of a high performance design. This is achieved by using two different shell materials: the rigid boot material and a forgiving entry flap.
- Flex Lock
Flex lock is a device to adjust cuff flexibility, offering two skiing positions. The cuff is more flexible in the Flex position compared to the lock position.
- Macro Fit Ladder Easy Adjust
The racks on the cuff catches are fitted with a cursor that may be adjusted up to 14mm for personalizing the fastening. Indicated for particularly robust or excessively slender calves.
Comments: The signature feature of the Rage series remains its clever dual-tongue liner. There's a conventional tongue at the front of the shin, as well as a free-hinging rear tongue that snugs up with superior accuracy to almost any shape of calf and remains in contact with your leg even when the boot is flexed. "Incredible," says Sabanosh. But another benefit is smoother return-to-vertical, which explains the Rage X10's strong Rearward Support scores. "I didn't expect such good control from such a comfortable fit," says Speedy. Like its brother the Rage Pro, the X10 is a comparatively large fit and soft flex for its category. More than one tester predicts bump fiends will love it.
|
|
|
 |
| Dolomite AX 09 Ladies:
Dolomite AX 09 L
Sizes: 22.5 - 27.5 MP
Flex: 50
Target: sport comfort
Size: 22.5 - 27.5 MP
Color: blue
Flex Index 50
IN2FIT Shell Flap
Ski & Walk
Canting
Spoiler
COMFORT Fit
Macro Fit ladder easy adjust
| |
|
 |

|
| Kypton Cross:
|
|
|
 |

2000-2005 © Ski Mountain Sports
2000-2005 © CenturyTel, Inc., Web Solutions, LLC . -- All rights reserved.
Email: sales@skimountainsports.com
Phone: 406-862-7541
242 Central Avenue
Whitefish, Montana 59937
|
|